Template:2025 Africa Cup of Nations qualification group tables
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
- Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Madagascar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Comoros | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Gambia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco[a] (Q) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Gabon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Central African Republic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Lesotho | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
(Q) Qualified for the phase indicated
Notes:
- ^ Morocco has already qualified for the final tournament as the host nation.
- Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Egypt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Cape Verde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Mauritania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Botswana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Benin | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Libya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Rwanda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Equatorial Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Togo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Liberia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Angola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Sudan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Niger | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group G
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivory Coast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Zambia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Sierra Leone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Chad | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group H
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DR Congo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Guinea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Tanzania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Ethiopia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group I
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mali | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Mozambique | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Guinea-Bissau | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Eswatini | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group J
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Namibia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Kenya | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Zimbabwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group K
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Africa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Uganda | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Congo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | South Sudan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
- Group L
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Final tournament | — | 2 Sep | 11 Oct | 15 Nov | |
2 | Burkina Faso | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 Nov | — | 6 Sep | 11 Oct | ||
3 | Malawi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 Oct | 15 Nov | — | 2 Sep | ||
4 | Burundi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 Sep | 15 Oct | 11 Nov | — |
First match(es) will be played: 2 September 2024. Source: [citation needed]
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers
Rules for classification: Tiebreakers