List of gymnasts at the 2024 Summer Olympics
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Gymnastics at the 2024 Summer Olympics | ||
---|---|---|
List of gymnasts Qualification | ||
Artistic | ||
Qualification | men | women |
Team all-around | men | women |
Individual all-around | men | women |
Vault | men | women |
Floor | men | women |
Pommel horse | men | |
Rings | men | |
Parallel bars | men | |
Horizontal bar | men | |
Uneven bars | women | |
Balance beam | women | |
Rhythmic | ||
Group all-around | women | |
Individual all-around | women | |
Trampoline | ||
Individual | men | women |
This is a list of the gymnasts who are set to represent their respective countries at the 2024 Summer Olympics in Paris, France from 27 July – 10 August 2024. Gymnasts across three disciplines (artistic gymnastics, rhythmic gymnastics and trampoline) will participate in the Games.
Male artistic gymnasts
Name | Country | Date of birth | |
---|---|---|---|
Youngest competitor | Ángel Barajas | Colombia | 12 August 2006 (aged 17) |
Oldest competitor | Vahagn Davtyan | Armenia | 18 August 1988 (aged 35) |
Team
NOC | Name | Date of birth | Hometown | Reserves |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canada[1] | Zachary Clay | 5 July 1995 (aged 29) | Chilliwack, British Columbia | |
René Cournoyer | 23 April 1997 (aged 27) | Repentigny, Quebec | ||
Félix Dolci | 5 May 2002 (aged 22) | Saint-Eustache, Quebec | ||
William Émard | 17 March 2000 (aged 24) | Laval, Quebec | ||
Samuel Zakutney | 6 October 1998 (aged 25) | Ottawa, Ontario | ||
China | Liu Yang | 10 September 1994 (aged 29) | Anshan | |
Sun Wei | 12 August 1995 (aged 28) | Jiangsu | ||
Xiao Ruoteng | 30 January 1996 (aged 28) | Beijing | ||
Zhang Boheng | 4 March 2000 (aged 24) | Hunan | ||
Zou Jingyuan | 3 January 1998 (aged 26) | Yibin | ||
Germany | Pascal Brendel | 15 September 2003 (aged 20) | Wehrheim | |
Lukas Dauser | 15 June 1993 (aged 31) | Ebersberg | ||
Nils Dunkel | 20 February 1997 (aged 27) | Erfurt | ||
Timo Eder | 11 June 2005 (aged 19) | Ludwigsburg | ||
Andreas Toba | 2 October 1990 (aged 33) | Hanover | ||
Great Britain[2] | Joe Fraser | 6 December 1998 (aged 25) | Birmingham | |
Harry Hepworth | 6 December 2003 (aged 20) | Leeds | ||
Jake Jarman | 3 December 2001 (aged 22) | Peterborough | ||
Luke Whitehouse | 2 July 2002 (aged 22) | Halifax | ||
Max Whitlock | 13 January 1993 (aged 31) | Hemel Hempstead | ||
Italy | Yumin Abbadini | 6 May 2001 (aged 23) | Bergamo | |
Nicola Bartolini | 2 February 1996 (aged 28) | Milan | ||
Lorenzo Minh Casali | 12 September 2002 (aged 21) | Offagna | ||
Mario Macchiati | 27 November 1999 (aged 24) | Fermo | ||
Carlo Macchini | 5 May 1996 (aged 28) | Ancona | ||
Japan | Daiki Hashimoto | 7 August 2001 (aged 22) | Chiba | |
Kazuma Kaya | 19 November 1996 (aged 27) | Funabashi | ||
Shinnosuke Oka | 31 October 2003 (aged 20) | Okayama | ||
Takaaki Sugino | 18 October 1998 (aged 25) | Mie | ||
Wataru Tanigawa | 23 July 1996 (aged 28) | Funabashi | ||
Netherlands | Loran de Munck | 9 May 1999 (aged 25) | Haarlem | |
Martijn de Veer | 21 November 2002 (aged 21) | Rotterdam | ||
Jermain Grünberg | 2 September 2000 (aged 23) | Tilburg | ||
Frank Rijken | 24 November 1996 (aged 27) | Westvoorne | ||
Casimir Schmidt | 31 October 1995 (aged 28) | Hoofddorp | ||
Spain | Néstor Abad | 29 March 1993 (aged 31) | Madrid | |
Thierno Diallo | 22 November 2000 (aged 23) | Manresa | ||
Nicolau Mir | 10 May 2000 (aged 24) | Palma de Mallorca | ||
Joel Plata | 20 March 1998 (aged 26) | Barcelona | ||
Rayderley Zapata | 26 May 1993 (aged 31) | Las Palmas | ||
Switzerland | Luca Giubellini | 1 April 2003 (aged 21) | Rebstein | |
Matteo Giubellini | 7 November 2004 (aged 19) | Rebstein | ||
Florian Langenegger | 26 March 2003 (aged 21) | Bühler | ||
Noe Seifert | 29 October 1998 (aged 25) | Sevelen | ||
Taha Serhani | 25 March 1995 (aged 29) | Huttwil | ||
Turkey | Ferhat Arıcan | 28 July 1993 (aged 30) | İzmir | |
Adem Asil | 21 February 1999 (aged 25) | Alexandria, Egypt | ||
İbrahim Çolak | 7 January 1995 (aged 29) | İzmir | ||
Emre Dodanlı | 24 October 2002 (aged 21) | Milton, Canada | ||
Ahmet Önder | 11 July 1996 (aged 28) | Istanbul | ||
Ukraine | Nazar Chepurnyi | 3 September 2002 (aged 21) | Cherkasy | |
Illia Kovtun | 10 August 2003 (aged 20) | Cherkasy | ||
Igor Radivilov | 19 October 1992 (aged 31) | Mariupol | ||
Radomyr Stelmakh | 18 August 2005 (aged 18) | Zaporizhzhia | ||
Oleg Verniaiev | 29 September 1993 (aged 30) | Donetsk | ||
United States | Asher Hong | 23 March 2004 (aged 20) | Tomball, Texas | |
Paul Juda | 7 July 2001 (aged 23) | Deerfield, Illinois | ||
Brody Malone | 7 January 2000 (aged 24) | Summerville, Georgia | ||
Stephen Nedoroscik | 28 October 1998 (aged 25) | Worcester, Massachusetts | ||
Fred Richard | 23 April 2004 (aged 20) | Stoughton, Massachusetts |
Individual
Female artistic gymnasts
Name | Country | Date of birth | |
---|---|---|---|
Youngest competitor | Hezly Rivera | United States | 4 June 2008 (aged 16) |
Oldest competitor | Jade Barbosa | Brazil | 1 July 1991 (aged 33) |
Team
NOC | Name | Date of birth | Hometown | Reserves |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australia[5] | Kate McDonald | 1 August 2000 (aged 23) | Balwyn | |
Emma Nedov | 11 March 1996 (aged 28) | Sydney | ||
Ruby Pass | 17 May 2007 (aged 17) | Figtree | ||
Breanna Scott | 12 December 2001 (aged 22) | Sydney | ||
Emily Whitehead | 11 December 2000 (aged 23) | Mornington | ||
Brazil | Rebeca Andrade | 8 May 1999 (aged 25) | Guarulhos | |
Jade Barbosa | 1 July 1991 (aged 33) | Rio de Janeiro | ||
Lorrane Oliveira | 13 April 1998 (aged 26) | Rio de Janeiro | ||
Flávia Saraiva | 30 September 1999 (aged 24) | Rio de Janeiro | ||
Júlia Soares | 24 August 2005 (aged 18) | Colombo | ||
Canada[1] | Ellie Black | 8 September 1995 (aged 28) | Halifax, Nova Scotia | |
Cassie Lee | 15 October 2005 (aged 18) | Toronto, Ontario | ||
Shallon Olsen | 10 July 2000 (aged 24) | Surrey, British Columbia | ||
Ava Stewart | 30 September 2005 (aged 18) | Bowmanville, Ontario | ||
Aurélie Tran | 25 May 2006 (aged 18) | Repentigny, Quebec | ||
China | Luo Huan | 6 March 2000 (aged 24) | Xiantao | |
Ou Yushan | 13 January 2004 (aged 20) | Guangdong | ||
Qiu Qiyuan | 24 May 2007 (aged 17) | Fujian | ||
Zhang Yihan | 24 January 2008 (aged 16) | Henan | ||
Zhou Yaqin | 12 November 2005 (aged 18) | Hunan | ||
France | Marine Boyer | 22 May 2000 (aged 24) | Saint-Benoît, Réunion | |
Coline Devillard | 9 October 2000 (aged 23) | Digoin | ||
Mélanie de Jesus dos Santos | 5 March 2000 (aged 24) | Schœlcher, Martinique | ||
Morgane Osyssek | 15 December 2002 (aged 21) | Haguenau | ||
Ming van Eijken | 3 April 2008 (aged 16) | Lyon | ||
Great Britain[2] | Becky Downie | 24 January 1992 (aged 32) | Nottingham | |
Ruby Evans | 17 March 2007 (aged 17) | Cardiff | ||
Georgia-Mae Fenton | 2 November 2000 (aged 23) | Kent | ||
Alice Kinsella | 13 March 2001 (aged 23) | Sutton Coldfield | ||
Abigail Martin | 19 April 2008 (aged 16) | Devon | ||
Italy | Angela Andreoli | 6 June 2006 (aged 18) | Brescia | |
Alice D'Amato | 7 February 2003 (aged 21) | Genoa | ||
Manila Esposito | 2 November 2006 (aged 17) | Boscotrecase | ||
Elisa Iorio | 21 March 2003 (aged 21) | Modena | ||
Giorgia Villa | 23 February 2003 (aged 21) | Ponte San Pietro | ||
Japan[6] | Rina Kishi | 23 September 2007 (aged 16) | Toda | |
Haruka Nakamura | 18 May 2008 (aged 16) | Osaka | ||
Mana Okamura | 28 May 2005 (aged 19) | Mie | ||
Kohane Ushioku | 17 August 2004 (aged 19) | Tokyo | ||
No fifth athlete [a] | ||||
Netherlands | Vera van Pol | 17 December 1993 (aged 30) | Amsterdam | |
Sanna Veerman | 29 January 2002 (aged 22) | Edam-Volendam | ||
Naomi Visser | 21 August 2001 (aged 22) | Papendrecht | ||
Lieke Wevers | 17 September 1991 (aged 32) | Heerenveen | ||
Sanne Wevers | 17 September 1991 (aged 32) | Heerenveen | ||
Romania | Ana Bărbosu | 26 July 2006 (aged 18) | Focșani | |
Lilia Cosman | 6 August 2007 (aged 16) | Lansing, U.S. | ||
Amalia Ghigoarță | 28 January 2007 (aged 17) | Lugoj | ||
Andreea Preda | 23 May 2006 (aged 18) | Constanța | ||
Sabrina Voinea | 4 June 2007 (aged 17) | Constanța | ||
South Korea[10] | Eom Do-hyun | 26 February 2003 (aged 21) | Seoul | |
Lee Da-yeong | 28 December 2004 (aged 19) | Seoul | ||
Lee Yun-seo | 3 May 2003 (aged 21) | Seoul | ||
Shin Sol-yi | 14 July 2004 (aged 20) | Chungju | ||
Yeo Seo-jeong | 20 February 2002 (aged 22) | Yongin | ||
United States | Simone Biles | 14 March 1997 (aged 27) | Spring, Texas | |
Jade Carey | 27 May 2000 (aged 24) | Phoenix, Arizona | ||
Jordan Chiles | 15 April 2001 (aged 23) | Vancouver, Washington | ||
Sunisa Lee | 9 March 2003 (aged 21) | Saint Paul, Minnesota | ||
Hezly Rivera | 4 June 2008 (aged 16) | Oradell, New Jersey |
Individual
Rhythmic gymnasts
Name | Country | Date of birth | |
---|---|---|---|
Youngest competitor | Vera Tugolukova | Cyprus | 16 September 2008 (aged 15) |
Oldest competitor | Ekaterina Vedeneeva | Slovenia | 23 June 1994 (aged 30) |
Individual
Group
NOC | Name | Date of birth | Hometown | Reserves |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australia[5] | Saskia Broedelet | 20 February 2004 (aged 20) | Waverley |
|
Emmanouela Frroku | 31 July 2007 (aged 17) | Brisbane | ||
Lidiia Iakovleva | 28 August 2003 (aged 20) | Brisbane | ||
Phoebe Learmont | 23 June 2005 (aged 19) | Jamboree Heights | ||
Jessica Weintraub | 20 March 2007 (aged 17) | Melbourne | ||
Azerbaijan | Zeynab Hummatova | 6 December 1999 (aged 24) | Shaki |
|
Yelyzaveta Luzan | 14 March 2003 (aged 21) | Baku | ||
Darya Sorokina | 29 November 2002 (aged 21) | Baku | ||
Gullu Aghalarzade | 25 October 2003 (aged 20) | Baku | ||
Laman Alimuradova | 29 November 2004 (aged 19) | Baku | ||
Brazil | Déborah Medrado | 13 July 2002 (aged 22) | Serra | |
Sofia Pereira | 15 September 2003 (aged 20) | Vitória | ||
Nicole Pircio | 22 July 2002 (aged 22) | Piracicaba | ||
Victória Borges | 13 July 2002 (aged 22) | Aracaju | ||
Maria Eduarda Arakaki | 12 August 2003 (aged 20) | Maceió | ||
Bulgaria[14] | Magdalina Minevska | 2 December 2005 (aged 18) | Sofia | |
Sofia Ivanova | 15 September 2005 (aged 18) | Sofia | ||
Kamelia Petrova | 1 May 2006 (aged 18) | Sofia | ||
Rachel Stoyanov | 14 March 2003 (aged 21) | Los Angeles, U.S. | ||
Margarita Vasileva | 30 May 2005 (aged 19) | Sofia | ||
China | Huang Zhangjiayang | 15 February 2000 (aged 24) | Sichuan | |
Ding Xinyi | 27 August 2004 (aged 19) | Chongqing | ||
Wang Lanjing | 10 May 2005 (aged 19) | Hangzhou | ||
Guo Qiqi | 7 August 1998 (aged 26) | Chongqing | ||
Hao Ting | 23 March 2001 (aged 23) | Jiangsu | ||
Egypt[18] | Abeer Ramadan | 31 July 2007 (aged 17) | Cairo | |
Farida Hussein | 7 February 2006 (aged 18) | Cairo | ||
Johara Eldeeb | 24 May 2007 (aged 17) | Cairo | ||
Amina Sobeih | 18 August 2006 (aged 17) | Cairo | ||
Lamar Behairi | 1 August 2007 (aged 17) | Cairo | ||
France[19] | Manelle Inaho | 26 September 2003 (aged 20) | Villeneuve-Saint-Georges |
|
Lozea Vilarino | 3 February 2003 (aged 21) | Rillieux-la-Pape | ||
Justine Lavit | 19 July 2006 (aged 18) | Tarbes | ||
Ainhoa Dot-Espinosa | 15 May 2005 (aged 19) | Orléans | ||
Celia Joseph-Noel | 5 November 2003 (aged 20) | Issy-les-Moulineaux | ||
Germany[16] | Anja Kosan | 12 December 2002 (aged 21) | Berlin | |
Daniella Kromm | 17 February 2004 (aged 20) | Waiblingen | ||
Alina Oganesyan | 13 June 2004 (aged 20) | Tashkent, Uzbekistan | ||
Hannah Vester | 2 May 2006 (aged 18) | Zornheim | ||
Emilia Wickert | 25 January 2007 (aged 17) | Ulm | ||
Israel | Shani Bakanov | 27 February 2006 (aged 18) | Haifa | |
Diana Svertsov | 15 November 2004 (aged 19) | Bat Yam | ||
Romi Paritzki | 17 June 2004 (aged 20) | Netanya | ||
Ofir Shaham | 23 November 2004 (aged 19) | Zikhron Ya'akov | ||
Adar Friedmann | 18 July 2006 (aged 18) | Petah Tikva | ||
Italy | Laura Paris | 7 September 2002 (aged 21) | Rho | |
Martina Centofanti | 19 May 1998 (aged 26) | Rome | ||
Agnese Duranti | 18 December 2000 (aged 23) | Spoleto | ||
Alessia Maurelli | 22 August 1996 (aged 27) | Rivoli | ||
Daniela Mogurean | 16 July 2001 (aged 23) | Mestre | ||
Mexico | Dalia Alcocer | 2 January 2004 (aged 20) | Mérida | |
Julia Gutiérrez | 13 September 2007 (aged 16) | Mérida | ||
Sofia Flores | 20 December 2004 (aged 19) | Coahuila | ||
Kimberly Salazar | 24 April 2004 (aged 20) | Xalapa | ||
Adirem Tejeda | 21 June 2002 (aged 22) | Yucatán | ||
Spain | Inés Bergua | 29 May 2004 (aged 20) | Huesca | |
Mireia Martínez | 21 April 2005 (aged 19) | La Pobla de Vallbona | ||
Patricia Pérez | 8 August 2004 (aged 20) | Valencia | ||
Salma Solaun | 2 March 2005 (aged 19) | Vitoria-Gasteiz | ||
Ana Arnau | 20 September 2005 (aged 18) | Madrid | ||
Ukraine | Alina Melnyk | 17 May 2005 (aged 19) | Lviv | |
Diana Baieva | 9 August 2004 (aged 20) | Makiivka | ||
Kira Shyrykina | 4 June 2008 (aged 16) | Dnipro | ||
Valeriia Peremeta | 25 September 2007 (aged 16) | Mykolaiv | ||
Mariia Vysochanska | 10 September 2002 (aged 21) | Lviv | ||
Uzbekistan | Evelina Atalyants | 1 July 2007 (aged 17) | Tashkent | |
Shakhzoda Ibragimova | 24 November 2002 (aged 21) | Nukus | ||
Mumtozabonu Iskhokzoda | 31 December 2005 (aged 18) | Tashkent | ||
Amaliya Mamedova | 29 August 2008 (aged 15) | Samarkand | ||
Irodakhon Sadikova | 5 September 2007 (aged 16) | Tashkent |
Male trampoline gymnasts
Name | Country | Date of birth | |
---|---|---|---|
Youngest competitor | Brock Batty | Australia | 4 January 2007 (aged 17) |
Oldest competitor | Ángel Hernández | Colombia | 6 January 1995 (aged 29) |
Female trampoline gymnasts
Name | Country | Date of birth | |
---|---|---|---|
Youngest competitor | Anzhela Bladtceva | Individual Neutral Athletes | 23 July 2005 (aged 19) |
Oldest competitor | Luba Golovina | Georgia | 20 April 1990 (aged 34) |
Notes
- ^ Shoko Miyata was removed from the Japanese team due to smoking and drinking alcohol, which is prohibited in Japan for those under 20.[7][8] No athlete substitution was made due to Miyata being removed for something other than injury.[9]
- ^ a b c Athletes from Belarus and Russia will compete under the name Individual Neutral Athletes (AIN) at the 2024 Summer Olympics due to the Russian invasion of Ukraine.[21]
References
- ^ a b Steiner, Ben (10 June 2024). "Weekend Roundup: Silver for Melissa & Brandie; Ellie Black wins big at nationals". Canadian Olympic Committee. Retrieved 13 June 2024.
- ^ a b c d e "And your Team GB Paris 2024 gymnasts are..." British Gymnastics. 13 June 2024. Retrieved 13 June 2024.
- ^ a b c d "Gymnastics 101: Who's qualified for the Paris Olympics?". NBC Olympics. 18 March 2024.
- ^ a b "23 more Artistic gymnasts have earned Olympic berths! See who's headed to Paris here". International Gymnastics Federation. 22 April 2024. Retrieved 4 June 2024.
- ^ a b c "Largest ever Australian Olympic Gymnastics Team named for Paris Olympics". Australian Olympic Committee. 18 June 2024. Retrieved 18 June 2024.
- ^ Kano, Shintaro (18 May 2024). "NHK Trophy 2024: Miyata Shoko Romps to Third Successive Women's Title - and a Gymnastics Quota at Paris 2024". International Olympic Committee. Retrieved 18 May 2024.
- ^ "Japanese gymnast Shoko Miyata out of Olympics for smoking". ESPN. 19 July 2024.
- ^ "Gymnastics: Japan teen Shoko Miyata out of Olympics for smoking, drinking". Kyodo News. 19 July 2024.
- ^ "体操女子に激震 宮田笙子代表辞退で団体戦は「4人で戦わざるを得ない」と西村専務理事 怪我、病気以外での交代認められず" [Shock to women's gymnastics: Shoko Miyata withdraws from team; "We have no choice but to compete with four people," says Executive Director Nishimura; substitutions not allowed except for injury or illness]. Yahoo! Japan (in jp). 19 July 2024.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link) - ^ "신솔이, 여자 기계체조 대표 선발전서 1위…여서정 3위" [Shin Sol-yi takes first place in the women's artistic gymnastics national team selection competition... Yeo Seo-jeong 3rd place]. Hankyung (in Korean). 23 March 2024. Retrieved 7 June 2024.
- ^ Crumlish, John (28 January 2021). "Israel's Lihie Raz: 'I Did My Best To Channel The Pressure'". International Gymnast Magazine.
- ^ "Natalia Escalera cumplirá su sueño, confirmada por México para París 2024" [Natalia Escalera will fulfill her dream, confirmed by Mexico for Paris 2024]. Excélsior (in Mexican Spanish). 15 March 2024.
- ^ "Mundial de Gimnasia Artística 2023: la mexicana Ahtziri Sandoval obtiene una cuota olímpica en París 2024" [2023 World Artistic Gymnastics: Mexican Ahtziri Sandoval obtains an Olympic berth to Paris 2024]. International Olympic Committee (in Mexican Spanish). 8 October 2023. Retrieved 28 February 2024.
- ^ a b c "Боряна Калейн, Стилияна Николова и ансамбъл-жени ще представят България в Париж" [Boryana Kalein, Stiliyana Nikolova and a women's group will represent Bulgaria in Paris]. Bulgaria Sport (in Bulgarian). 26 June 2024. Retrieved 26 June 2024.
- ^ "GR/GAM - JO 2024 - HÉLÈNE KARBANOV ET SAMIR AIT SAID SÉLECTIONNÉS POUR LES JEUX OLYMPIQUES..." FFGYM (in French). 14 June 2024. Retrieved 27 June 2024.
- ^ a b c "Rhythmische Sportgymnastinnen für Paris" [Rhythmic gymnasts for Paris]. German Gymnastics Federation (in German). 29 June 2024. Retrieved 7 July 2024.
- ^ a b "List of the Rhythmic Gymnastics 2024 Olympic Qualifiers". International Gymnastics Federation. 10 July 2024. Retrieved 5 June 2024.
- ^ Crumlish, John (27 May 2024). "Egyptian rhythmic gymnasts poised to leap onto Olympic stage in Paris". International Gymnast Magazine. Retrieved 10 July 2024.
- ^ "GR - JO 2024 - LA COMPOSITION DE L'ENSEMBLE FRANCE EST DÉSORMAIS CONNUE". FFGYM (in French). 28 June 2024. Retrieved 1 July 2024.
- ^ a b "La Sélection De Léa Labrousse Et Pierre Gouzou Aux JO 2024" [The selection of Léa Labrousse and Pierre Gouzou for the 2024 Olympics]. L'Equipe (in French). 3 May 2024. Retrieved 7 June 2024.
- ^ "Individual Neutral Athletes at the Olympic Games Paris 2024". International Olympic Committee. 15 June 2024. Retrieved 17 June 2024.
- ^ a b "Trampoline Athletes Dylan Schmidt and Maddie Davidson Named to New Zealand Olympic Team". Gymnastics New Zealand. 23 April 2024. Retrieved 14 May 2024.
- ^ a b "Stevens, Shostak earn Olympic berths; titles collected as USA Gymnastics Championships conclude". USA Gymnastics. 27 June 2024.
- ^ a b "List of the Trampoline Gymnastics Qualifiers". International Gymnastics Federation. 10 July 2024. Retrieved 8 June 2024.
- ^ a b "Who is competing in gymnastics at the 2024 Paris Olympics?". Gymnastics Now. 10 June 2024. Retrieved 13 June 2024.
- ^ "Paris 2024 Team Canada Qualification Tracker". Canadian Olympic Committee. Retrieved 18 June 2024.
- ^ African Gymnastics Union [@uag_african_union] (13 May 2024). "Malak Hamza secures her spot at the Olympic Games for the second time in a row, dominating the Trampoline African Championship and claiming 1st place". Retrieved 28 May 2024 – via Instagram.
Categories:
- CS1 maint: unrecognized language
- CS1 Korean-language sources (ko)
- CS1 Mexican Spanish-language sources (es-mx)
- CS1 Bulgarian-language sources (bg)
- CS1 French-language sources (fr)
- CS1 German-language sources (de)
- Articles with short description
- Short description is different from Wikidata
- Use dmy dates from March 2024
- Lists of gymnasts
- Gymnastics at the 2024 Summer Olympics
- Lists of competitors at the 2024 Summer Olympics
- Gymnasts at the 2024 Summer Olympics