List of Israeli records in athletics
(Redirected from Israeli records in athletics)
The following are the national records in athletics in Israel maintained by Israeli Athletic Association (IAA).
Outdoor
Key to tables: Awaiting ratification Record not kept by IAA Not ratified or later rescinded by IAA
+ = en route to a longer distance
h = hand timing
A = affected by altitude
Mx = mixed race
Wo = woman only race
OT = oversized track (> 200m in circumference)
Men
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref | |||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 m | 10.20 (−0.6 m/s) | Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy | 21 August 1999 | World Championships | Seville, Spain | ||||||||||||||||||||
10.20 (+1.7 m/s) | Blessing Afrifah | 21 May 2023 | Hapoel Championships | Tel Aviv, Israel | [1] | ||||||||||||||||||||
150 m | 15.57 (+0.6 m/s) | Blessing Afrifah | 27 April 2023 | Tel Aviv, Israel | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||
200 m | 19.96 A (-1.0 m/s) | Blessing Afrifah | 4 August 2022 | World U20 Championships | Cali, Colombia | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||
300 m | 32.94 | Donald Sanford | 14 February 2015 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
400 m | 45.04 | Donald Sanford | 19 July 2015 | Brothers Znamensky Memorial | Zhukovsky, Russia | [4] | |||||||||||||||||||
600 m | 1:16.03 | Noam Mamu | 5 May 2024 | Internationales Läufermeeting | Pliezhausen, Germany | [5] | |||||||||||||||||||
800 m | 1:47.8 h | Oz Katz | 18 May 1983 | Koblenz, Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||
1:46.83[a] | Dustin Emrani | 15 June 2011 | Indianapolis, United States | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:46.46[b] | Mark Handelsman | 15 July 1982 | Lausanne, Switzerland | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:46.49[c] | 31 August 1983 | Koblenz, Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1000 m | 2:21.38 | Ronnie Maoz | 19 August 1983 | Menden, Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||
1500 m | 3:40.90 | Yossef Gezachw | 27 June 2009 | Uden, Netherlands | |||||||||||||||||||||
Mile | 4:03.40[d] | Ronnie Maoz | 20 August 1984 | Hamburg, Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||
2000 m | 5:10.12 | Itai Maggidi | 8 January 2007 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
3000 m | 7:51.40 | Yossef Gezachw | 15 July 2009 | Naimette-Xhovemont, Belgium | |||||||||||||||||||||
5000 m | 13:31.45 | Yossef Gezachw | 18 July 2009 | KBC Night of Athletics | Heusden-Zolder, Belgium | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 km (road) | 13:44 | Tadesse Gethahon | 7 January 2021 | Yarkon Park, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
10000 m | 27:33.99 | Tadesse Gethahon | 20 May 2023 | Night of the 10000m PBs | London, United Kingdom | [6] | |||||||||||||||||||
10 km (road) | 28:18 | Maru Teferi | 6 November 2020 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
15 km (road) | 43:19+ | Tadesse Getahon | 17 October 2020 | World Half Marathon Championships | Gdynia, Poland | [7] | |||||||||||||||||||
43:19+ | Maru Teferi | 17 October 2020 | World Half Marathon Championships | Gdynia, Poland | [8] | ||||||||||||||||||||
20000 m (track) | 58:53.6+ | Girmaw Amare | 26 January 2020 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
20 km (road) | 59:14+ | Maru Teferi | 24 March 2018 | World Half Marathon Championships | Valencia, Spain | [9] | |||||||||||||||||||
58:37+ | Gashau Ayale | 18 February 2024 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
57:56+ | Tadesse Getahon | 17 October 2020 | World Half Marathon Championships | Gdynia, Poland | [11] | ||||||||||||||||||||
57:56+ | Maru Teferi | 17 October 2020 | World Half Marathon Championships | Gdynia, Poland | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||||
One hour | 20384 m | Girmaw Amare | 26 January 2020 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
Half marathon | 1:00:52 | Maru Teferi | 8 September 2019 | Tallinn Half Marathon | Tallinn, Estonia | [13] | |||||||||||||||||||
1:00:52 | Tadesse Getahon | 17 October 2020 | World Half Marathon Championships | Gdynia, Poland | [14] | ||||||||||||||||||||
25 km (road) | 1:14:11+ | Gashau Ayale | 19 February 2023 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [15] | |||||||||||||||||||
1:13:31+ | Gashau Ayale | 18 February 2024 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [16] | ||||||||||||||||||||
30 km (road) | 1:28:59+ | Gashau Ayale | 19 February 2023 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [17] | |||||||||||||||||||
1:28:07+ | Gashau Ayale | 18 February 2024 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [18] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Marathon | 2:05:33 | Gashau Ayale | 19 February 2023 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [19] | |||||||||||||||||||
2:04:53 | Gashau Ayale | 18 February 2024 | Seville Marathon | Seville, Spain | [20] | ||||||||||||||||||||
110 m hurdles | 13.85 (0.0 m/s) | Michael Illin | 10 June 2007 | Bucharest, Romania | |||||||||||||||||||||
400 m hurdles | 49.87 | Aleksey Bazarov | 11 September 1991 | Koblenz, Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||
2000 m steeplechase | 5:44.92 | Itai Maggidi | 25 June 2000 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
3000 m steeplechase | 8:24.14 | Itai Maggidi | 4 July 2008 | Metz, France | |||||||||||||||||||||
High jump | 2.36 m | Konstantin Matusevich | 5 February 2000 | Perth, Australia | |||||||||||||||||||||
Pole vault | 5.93 m | Aleksandr Averbukh | 19 July 2003 | Madrid, Spain | |||||||||||||||||||||
Long jump | 7.99 m (+1.1 m/s) | Yochai Halevi | 15 May 2010 | Tel Aviv, Israel | [21] | ||||||||||||||||||||
Triple jump | 17.20 m (+0.9 m/s) | Rogel Nachum | 6 June 1992 | Seville, Spain | |||||||||||||||||||||
17.20 m (+1.6 m/s) | 19 July 1998 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Shot put | 19.09 m[e] | Igor Avrunin | 22 June 1991 | Athens, Greece | |||||||||||||||||||||
Discus throw | 62.24 m | Igor Avrunin | 1 June 1991 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
Hammer throw | 65.70 m | Igor Giller | 6 May 1995 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
72.00 m | Oleksandr Dryhol | 22 June 2016 | Tel Aviv, Israel | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Javelin throw | 81.94 m | Vadim Bavikin | 8 June 2004 | Zaragoza, Spain | |||||||||||||||||||||
Decathlon | 7343 pts | Ariel Attias | 13–14 May 2023 | Missouri Valley Conference Championships | Des Moines, United States | ||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
10000 m walk (track) | 41:51.40 | Vladimir Ostrovskiy | 26 May 1993 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
20 km walk (road) | 1:23:01 | Vladimir Ostrovskiy | 15 February 1992 | Ein Gedi, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
50 km walk (road) | 4:17:07[f] | Shaul Ladany | 2 July 1972 | Marcinelle, Belgium | |||||||||||||||||||||
50 miles walk (road) | 7:23:50 [WB][g] | Shaul Ladany | 1972 | New Jersey, United States | [22] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 × 100 m relay | 38.81 | Israel Rafel Yaar Gideon Jablonka Tommy Kafri Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy |
28 August 1999 | World Championships | Seville, Spain | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 × 200 m relay | 1:23.98 | Maccabi Tel Aviv Micky Bar-Yeoshua Kfir Golan Tommy Kafri Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy |
1 July 2000 | Antony, France | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 × 400 m relay | 3:09.93 | Israel | 23 June 2013 | Kaunaus, Lithuania | |||||||||||||||||||||
3:08.78[h] | Israel Y. Shapsai Donald Sanford D. Emrani Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy |
3 June 2012 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3:06.52 | Israel |
27 May 2015 | Patiala, India | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 × 800 m relay | 7:42.28 | Hapoel Emek Hefer Yair Karni Doron Zimman Shmuel Schusterman Shlomo Azulay |
25 May 1986 | Tel Aviv, Israel | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 × 1500 m relay | 15:52.27 | Hapoel Emek Hefer Shmuel Schusterman Doron Zimman Yair Karni Shlomo Azulay |
24 May 1986 | Tel Aviv, Israel |
Women
Mixed
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 × 400 m relay | 3:27.57 | Israel Eran Siboni Shani Zakay Noam Mamu Nitzan Asas |
22 June 2023 | European Team Championships | Chorzów, Poland | [55] |
Indoor
Men
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 y | 6.41 | Tal Mor | 4 February 2006 | Lubbock, United States | |||||||||||||||
60 m | 6.68 | Aleksandr Porkhomovskiy | 21 February 1999 | Samara, Russia | |||||||||||||||
6.68 | Attila Farkas | 26 January 2002 | Budapest, Hungary | ||||||||||||||||
200 m | 20.94 | Blessing Afrifah | 30 January 2024 | Czech Indoor Gala | Ostrava, Czech Republic | [56] | |||||||||||||
300 y | 31.8 h | Manny Rosenberg | February 1984 | Carbondale, United States | |||||||||||||||
300 m | 34.12 A | Itai Iluz | March 1987 | Pocatello, United States | |||||||||||||||
400 m | 46.46 | Donald Sanford | 8 February 2014 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Boston, United States | [57] | |||||||||||||
440 y | 50.8 h | Yoav Mekel | 19 February 1984 | West Point, United States | |||||||||||||||
500 m | 1:00.86 | Donald Sanford | 25 January 2014 | BU John Thomas Terrier Invitational | Boston, United States | [58] | |||||||||||||
600 m | 1:20.69 | Noam Darssa | 21 February 1998 | United States | |||||||||||||||
800 m | 1:51.73 | Joseph Gazchao | 12 February 2000 | Indianapolis, United States | |||||||||||||||
1:49.62 OT | Joseph Gazchao | 3 February 2001 | Lubbock, United States | ||||||||||||||||
1:47.81 | Dustin Emrani | 11 February 2012 | Boston University Valentine Invitational | Boston, United States | [59] | ||||||||||||||
1000 m | 2:24.49 | Gezachw Yossef | 24 January 1998 | Columbia, Missouri, United States | |||||||||||||||
2:23.87 | Dustin Emrani | 13 January 2012 | NYC Gotham Cup | New York City, United States | [60] | ||||||||||||||
2:12.0 h | Mark Handelsman | 17 February 1984 | San Diego, United States | ||||||||||||||||
1500 m | 3:47.85 | Itai Maggidi | 25 February 2005 | Clemson, United States | |||||||||||||||
Mile | 4:00.87 | Mickey Kubrin | 15 February 2008 | Fayetteville, United States | |||||||||||||||
3000 m | 7:55.42 | Itai Maggidi | 2 March 2007 | Birmingham, United Kingdom | |||||||||||||||
7:54.11 OT | Itai Maggidi | 3 February 2007 | South Bend, United States | ||||||||||||||||
Two miles | 8:51.9 h | Yair Karni | 27 January 1979 | Portland, United States | |||||||||||||||
5000 m | 13:52.94 | Jonathan Carmine | 3 December 2022 | Boston, United States | |||||||||||||||
13:49.22 OT | Yehezkel Halifa | 4 March 1989 | Johnson City, United States | ||||||||||||||||
60 m hurdles | 7.95 | Ophir Shmueli | 9 February 1997 | Budapest, Hungary | |||||||||||||||
High jump | 2.31 m | Konstantin Matusevich | 10 March 1996 | European Championships | Stockholm, Sweden | ||||||||||||||
Pole vault | 5.86 m | Aleksandr Averbukh | 15 February 2001 | Stockholm, Sweden | |||||||||||||||
Long jump | 7.78 m | Aviram Schwartzbard | 26 February 2022 | New York City, United States | |||||||||||||||
Triple jump | 16.93 m | Rogel Nachum | 1 March 1998 | European Championships | Valencia, Spain | ||||||||||||||
Shot put | 19.36 m | Itamar Levi | 27 January 2018 | ASU Invitational | Jonesboro, United States | [61] | |||||||||||||
Weight throw | 19.99 m | Adar Sheere | 27 January 2021 | South Bend, United States | |||||||||||||||
Heptathlon | 5680 pts | Etamar Bhastekar | 29-30 January 2021 | Razorback Invitational | Fayetteville, United States | [62] | |||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||
5000 m walk | 19:17.45 | Vladimir Ostrovskiy | 23 February 1991 | Prague, Czech Republic | |||||||||||||||
4 × 400 m relay |
Women
Event | Record | Athlete | Date | Meet | Place | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 m | 6.4 | Esther Shahamorov | 15 January 1972 | Dortmund, West Germany | ||
60 m | 7.20 | Diana Vaisman | 18 March 2022[r] | World Championships | Belgrade, Serbia | [63] |
7.1 h | Esther Rot | 12 February 1976 | Bucharest, Romania | |||
200 m | 24.05 | Irina Lenskiy | 27 January 2002 | Russian Winter Meeting | Moscow, Russia | |
300 m | 40.89 | Rita Pogorelov | 12 January 2008 | Bowling Green, United States | ||
400 m | 55.34 | Olga Dor-Dogadko | 14 February 1999 | Indoor Flanders Meeting | Ghent, Belgium | |
500 m | 1:13.61 | Shanie Landen | 12 February 2016 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Boston, United States | [64] |
1:09.64 | Anna Tkach | 7 January 2003 | Moscow, Russia | |||
600 m | 1:35.70 OT | Shanie Landen | 16 January 2016 | UW Indoor Preview | Seattle, United States | [65] |
800 m | 2:08.47 | Shanie Landen | 12 February 2016 | David Hemery Valentine Invitational | Boston, United States | [66] |
1000 m | 2:52.90 OT | Shanie Landen | 16 January 2016 | UW Indoor Preview | Seattle, United States | |
1500 m | 4:33.12 | Viorica Auplager | 14 March 1998 | Bacău, Romania | ||
Mile | 4:37.94 | Sivan Aurbach | 2 December 2023 | Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | Boston, United States | [67] |
3000 m | 8:48.11 | Selamawit Teferi | 14 February 2022 | Meeting de l’Eure | Val-de-Reuil, France | |
5000 m | 16:07.77 OT | Maor Tiyouri | 12 February 2016 | Seattle, United States | ||
15:42.85 | Adva Cohen | 1 December 2018 | Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | Boston, United States | [68] | |
15:33.00 | Adva Cohen | 4 December 2021 | Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener | Boston, United States | [69] | |
15:27.20 | Adva Cohen | 27 January 2024 | BU John Thomas Terrier Classic | Boston, United States | [70] | |
60 m hurdles | 8.03 | Irina Lenskiy | 27 January 2002 | Russian Winter Meeting | Moscow, Russia | |
High jump | 1.94 m | Danielle Frenkel | 5 March 2011 | European Championships | Paris, France | [71] |
Pole vault | 4.35 m | Naama Bernstein | 3 February 2021 | Czech Indoor Gala | Ostrava, Czech Republic | [72] |
4.60 m[s] | Jillian Schwartz | 30 May 2010 | Jonesboro, United States | [73] | ||
Long jump | 6.32 m | Eden Finkelstein | 10 February 2019 | Istanbul, Turkey | ||
Triple jump | 14.49 m | Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko | 8 March 2015 | European Championships | Prague, Czech Republic | [74] |
Shot put | 16.78 m | Annastasia Muchkaev | 25 January 2013 | Jayhawk Classic | Lawrence, United States | [75] |
Weight throw | 15.33 m | Sivan Abali | 2 February 2007 | Carbondale, United States | ||
Pentathlon | 3993 pts | Marina Lippis | 18 February 1999 | Minsk, Belarus | ||
8.97 (60 m hurdles), 1.66 m (high jump), 13.93 m (shot put), 5.71 m (long jump), 2:28.63 (800 m) | ||||||
1500 m walk | 7:06.12 | Dorit Attias | 17 February 1990 | East Rutherford, United States | ||
Mile walk | 7:27.7 h | Dorit Attias | 14 February 1988 | Alexandria[clarification needed], United States | ||
3000 m walk | 15:19.4 h | Dorit Attias | 7 January 1990 | Princeton, United States | ||
4 × 400 m relay |
Notes
- ^ not ratified by IAA but recognised by World Athletics
- ^ not recognised by federation though he represented Israel at the 1984 Olympic Games
- ^ not recognised by federation though he represented Israel at the 1984 Olympic Games
- ^ indoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ^ indoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ^ by World Athletics source; 4:17:06 by IAA source
- ^ by IAA source, questionable due to 7:44;47.2 by other sources
- ^ not ratified by IAA but recognised by World Athletics
- ^ indoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ^ by official result source; 14:53.48 by IAA source, a typo
- ^ Indoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ^ Indoor mark ratified as absolute record
- ^ Mark not ratified because Schwartz did not live in Israel at least one year
- ^ not ratified by IAA but recognised by World Athletics
- ^ ratified by IAA but not recognised by World Athletics
- ^ ratified by IAA but not recognised by World Athletics
- ^ by IAA source and World Athletics statistic handbook; 1:40:11 by World Athletics profile
- ^ by official result source; 19 March 2022 by IAA source, a typo
- ^ Mark not ratified because Schwartz did not live in Israel at least one year
References
- General
- Israeli National Records - Men Outdoor (in Hebrew) 21 May 2023 updated
- Israeli National Records - Women Outdoor (in Hebrew) 10 September 2023 updated
- Israeli National Records - Men Indoor (in Hebrew) 30 January 2024 updated
- Israeli National Records - Women Indoor (in Hebrew) 2 December 2023 updated
- Specific
- ^ "Blessing Afrifah World Athletics Profile". World Athletics. Retrieved 13 July 2023.
- ^ "Blessing Afrifah World Athletics Profile". World Athletics. Retrieved 13 July 2023.
- ^ "200 Metres Men – Final – Results" (PDF). World Athletics. 4 August 2022. Retrieved 29 August 2022.
- ^ "400m Results" (PDF). inf-online.ru. 19 July 2015. Retrieved 19 July 2015.
- ^ "600m Result". DLV. Retrieved 1 June 2024.
- ^ "Night of the 10000m PBs – Men's 10000m Final Results". World Athletics. 20 May 2023. Retrieved 13 July 2023.
- ^ "2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gdynia 2020 Men's Race Analysis" (PDF). World Athletics. 17 October 2020. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gdynia 2020 Men's Race Analysis" (PDF). World Athletics. 17 October 2020. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "World Half Marathon Championships 2018 – Men's Results". IAAF. 24 March 2018. Retrieved 28 March 2018.
- ^ "Gashau Ayale Seville Marathon 2024 Result". sportmaniacs.com. 18 February 2024. Retrieved 19 February 2024.
- ^ "2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gdynia 2020 Men's Race Analysis" (PDF). World Athletics. 17 October 2020. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gdynia 2020 Men's Race Analysis" (PDF). World Athletics. 17 October 2020. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "2019 Tallinn Half Marathon Results". Tallinna Maraton virtuaaljooks website. 8 September 2019. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "2020 World Athletics Half Marathon Championships Gdynia 2020 Men's Race Analysis" (PDF). World Athletics. 17 October 2020. Retrieved 27 October 2020.
- ^ "2023 Seville Marathon Results". Seville Marathon. 19 February 2023. Retrieved 28 February 2023.
- ^ "Gashau Ayale Seville Marathon 2024 Result". sportmaniacs.com. 18 February 2024. Retrieved 19 February 2024.
- ^ "2023 Seville Marathon Results". Seville Marathon. 19 February 2023. Retrieved 28 February 2023.
- ^ "Gashau Ayale Seville Marathon 2024 Result". sportmaniacs.com. 18 February 2024. Retrieved 19 February 2024.
- ^ "2023 Seville Marathon Results". Seville Marathon. 19 February 2023. Retrieved 28 February 2023.
- ^ "Marathon Result". World Athletics. 18 February 2024. Retrieved 19 February 2024.
- ^ "Yochai Halevi – Long Jump – 7.99 – Israeli Record". www.univision.com. 15 May 2010. Archived from the original on 5 February 2013. Retrieved 28 October 2010.
- ^ "Shaul Ladany". www.jewishsports.net. Retrieved 24 February 2013.
- ^ "Mena crushes Cuban 200m record with 19.63 in La Chaux de Fonds". World Athletics. 3 July 2022. Retrieved 19 July 2022.
- ^ "400 Metres Heats Results". IAAF. 24 August 2003. Retrieved 4 May 2011.
- ^ "3000m Results" (PDF). sportresult.com. 18 August 2018. Retrieved 22 August 2018.
- ^ "Women's 5000m Round 1 – Heat 1 Results" (PDF). olympics.com. 30 July 2021. Retrieved 10 August 2021.
- ^ "10000m Results" (PDF). European Athletics. 15 August 2022. Archived from the original (PDF) on 16 August 2022. Retrieved 29 August 2022.
- ^ "Chemtai Salpeter smashes European 10km record with 30:05 in Tilburg". European Athletics. 1 September 2019. Retrieved 1 September 2019.
- ^ "Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Prague Half Marathon 2019 Result". runczech.com/. 6 April 2019. Retrieved 8 April 2019.
- ^ "Dam tot Damloop 2018". MYLAPS Sporthive. Retrieved 6 September 2020.
- ^ "One Hour Run Results" (PDF). sportresult.com. 4 September 2020. Retrieved 7 September 2020.
- ^ "World Half Marathon Championships 2018 – Women's Results". IAAF. 24 March 2018. Retrieved 26 March 2018.
- ^ "Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Prague Half Marathon 2019 Result". runczech.com/. 6 April 2019. Retrieved 8 April 2019.
- ^ Bob Ramsak (7 April 2019). "Weekend half marathon round-up: Chepngetich sizzles 1:05:30 in Istanbul, Hassan goes sub-1:06 in Berlin, Kimeli and Kipkirui win in Prague". IAAF. Retrieved 8 April 2019.
- ^ "Lonah Chemtai Korlima Big 25 Berlin 2017 Result". mikatiming.de. 14 May 2017. Retrieved 21 May 2017.
- ^ Diego Sampaolo (25 November 2018). "Salpeter clocks 2:24:17 course record in Florence". IAAF. Retrieved 25 November 2018.
- ^ "Chemtai Salpeter speeds to a 2:19:46 clocking in the Prague Marathon". European Athletics. 5 May 2019. Retrieved 5 May 2019.
- ^ "2020 Tokyo Marathon – Women's Results" (PDF). marathon.tokyo. 1 March 2020. Retrieved 25 March 2020.
- ^ Jess Whittington (13 March 2022). "Chepngetich runs 2:17:18 to win Nagoya Women's Marathon". World Athletics. Retrieved 9 April 2022.
- ^ Ken Nakamura (1 March 2020). "Legese retains Tokyo Marathon crown while Salpeter smashes course record". IAAF. Retrieved 25 March 2020.
- ^ "2000m Steeplechase Results" (PDF). atletika.cz. 10 September 2023. Retrieved 11 September 2023.
- ^ "3000m Steeplechase Final Results" (PDF). EAA. 12 August 2018. Archived from the original (PDF) on 4 December 2016. Retrieved 13 August 2018.
- ^ "High Jump Qualification Results" (PDF). www.sportresult.com. 30 July 2010. Retrieved 30 July 2010.
- ^ "National records in Estonia, Israel and Turkey". EAA. 10 August 2011. Archived from the original on 16 August 2011. Retrieved 10 August 2011.
- ^ "מעין פורמן קבעה קריטריון B עם 1.92" (in Hebrew). IAA. 9 August 2011. Archived from the original on 2 August 2012. Retrieved 10 August 2011.
- ^ "Pole Vault Results". www.diamondleague-newyork.com. 12 June 2010. Archived from the original on 15 June 2010. Retrieved 28 October 2010.
- ^ "Women's long jump record broken after 28 years; Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko set a new Israeli record in the long jump". The Jerusalem Post. 18 July 2014.
- ^ "Triple Jump Results". IAAF. 24 August 2015. Retrieved 24 August 2015.
- ^ Larry Eder (29 April 2012). "2012 Penn Relays: US Wins Everything! by Alfons Juck, note by Larry Eder". www.runblogrun.com. Retrieved 1 May 2012.
- ^ שני שיאים ישראלים בתחרות אחת (in Hebrew). IAA. 21 April 2012. Archived from the original on 10 September 2012. Retrieved 24 April 2012.
- ^ היסטוריה (in Hebrew). IAA. 15 April 2017. Retrieved 21 April 2017.
- ^ "Bislett Games 2015 Complete Results" (PDF). diamondleague.com. 11 June 2015. Retrieved 12 June 2015.
- ^ "4×100m Relay Results" (PDF). static.sportresult.com. 24 August 2019. Retrieved 3 September 2019.
- ^ "4x400 Metres Relay Heats Results". IAAF. 30 August 2003. Retrieved 4 May 2011.
- ^ "Mixed 4×400m Relay Heat A Results" (PDF). results.european-games.org. 22 June 2023. Retrieved 22 June 2023.
- ^ "200m Results" (PDF). atletika.cz. 30 January 2024. Retrieved 31 January 2024.
- ^ Larry Eder (9 February 2014). "Boston, Sheffield, results from around the globe for Feb. 7–8, 2014, from EME News". www.runblogrun.com. Retrieved 9 February 2014.
- ^ "BU John Thomas Terrier Invitational Results". www.southernmainehuskies.com. 25 January 2014. Retrieved 26 January 2014.
- ^ "800 Metres Results". www.directathletics.com. 11 February 2012. Retrieved 13 February 2012.
- ^ "1000 Metres Results". www.directathletics.com. 13 January 2012. Retrieved 13 February 2012.
- ^ "Shot Put Results". Track & Field Results Reporting System (TFRRS). 27 January 2018. Retrieved 3 February 2018.
- ^ "Heptathlon Results" (PDF). flashresults.com. 30 January 2021. Retrieved 4 February 2021.
- ^ "60m Semi-Final Results Summary" (PDF). World Athletics. 18 March 2022. Retrieved 18 March 2022.
- ^ "500m Dash Results". directathletics.com. 12 February 2016. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ^ "600m Dash Results". directathletics.com. 16 January 2016. Retrieved 13 April 2018.
- ^ "800m Results". directathletics.com. 12 February 2016. Retrieved 28 March 2017.
- ^ "Mile Run Results". Track & Field Results Reporting System (TFRRS). 2 December 2023. Retrieved 17 January 2023.
- ^ "5000m Results". Track & Field Results Reporting System (TFRRS). 1 December 2018. Retrieved 8 January 2019.
- ^ "5000m Results". Track & Field Results Reporting System (TFRRS). 4 December 2021. Retrieved 23 January 2022.
- ^ "5000m Results". Track & Field Results Reporting System (TFRRS). 27 January 2024. Retrieved 2 February 2024.
- ^ "High Jump Qualification Results" (PDF). EAA. 5 March 2011. Retrieved 5 March 2011.
- ^ "Pole Vault Result" (PDF). ČAS. 3 February 2021. Retrieved 6 March 2021.
- ^ "Jillian Schwartz Profile". www.tilastopaja.org. 12 June 2010. Retrieved 26 October 2010.]
- ^ "Triple Jump Qualification Results" (PDF). EA. 8 March 2015. Archived from the original (PDF) on 18 March 2017. Retrieved 8 March 2015.
- ^ "Shot Put Results". www.directathletics.com. 25 January 2013. Retrieved 31 January 2013.
External links
Categories:
- CS1 Hebrew-language sources (he)
- CS1 uses Hebrew-language script (he)
- Articles with short description
- Short description with empty Wikidata description
- Wikipedia articles needing clarification from April 2020
- Articles with Hebrew-language sources (he)
- Use dmy dates from June 2015
- National records in athletics (track and field)
- Athletics in Israel
- Israeli records
- Israel sport-related lists