Abkhazia national football team results (2012–2019)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This article provides details of international football games played by the Abkhazia national football team from 2012 to 2019.[1][2]
Results
Key | |
---|---|
Win | |
Draw | |
Defeat |
2012
23 June Friendly | Abkhazia | 2–1 | FC Kuban Krasnodar | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Report | Stadium: Republican Stadium |
25 September Friendly | Abkhazia | 1–1 | Nagorno-Karabakh | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Republican Stadium Referee: Serhiy Streletskyi (Ukraine) |
21 October Friendly | Nagorno-Karabakh | 3–0 | Abkhazia | Stepanakert, Azerbaijan |
Report | Stadium: Stepanakert Republican Stadium |
2013
23 September Friendly | Abkhazia | 3–0 | South Ossetia | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
|
Report | Stadium: Republican Stadium |
2014
1 June 2014 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 1–1 | Occitania | Östersund, Sweden |
16:00 UTC+2 |
|
|
Stadium: Jämtkraft Arena |
2 June 2014 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 2–1 | Sápmi | Östersund, Sweden |
16:00 UTC+2 |
|
|
Stadium: Jämtkraft Arena |
4 June 2014 ConIFA WC QF | Abkhazia | 0–0 (0–2 p) | South Ossetia | Östersund, Sweden |
13:00 UTC+2 | Stadium: Jämtkraft Arena | |||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
5 June 2014 ConIFA WC PR1 | Padania | 3–3 (4–2 p) | Abkhazia | Östersund, Sweden |
16:00 UTC+2 |
|
Stadium: Jämtkraft Arena | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
|
7 June 2014 ConIFA WC PR2 | Abkhazia | 0–1 | Occitania | Östersund, Sweden |
16:00 UTC+2 |
|
Stadium: Jämtkraft Arena |
2015
19 March Friendly | Abkhazia | 1–0 | Luhansk PR | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Stadium: Republican Stadium |
14 May Friendly | Abkhazia | 1–0 | Donetsk PR | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Stadium: Republican Stadium |
19 May Friendly | Abkhazia | 0–0 | Donetsk PR | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
2016
29 May 2016 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 9–0 | Chagos Islands | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
20:00 UTC+4 | Report | Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
31 May 2016 ConIFA WC GS | Western Armenia | 0–1 | Abkhazia | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
20:00 UTC+4 |
|
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
1 June 2016 ConIFA WC QF | Abkhazia | 2–0 | Sápmi | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
20:00 UTC+4 | Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
4 June 2016 ConIFA WC SF | Northern Cyprus | 0–2 | Abkhazia | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
20:00 UTC+4 |
|
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
5 June 2016 ConIFA WC F | Abkhazia | 1–1 (6–5 p) | Panjab | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
20:00 UTC+4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
Penalties | ||||
A. Khagba Khagush Akhba T. Khagba Shoniya Khugaev Logua Argun |
Purewal Virk Singh Shanker Dhillon Basi Sandhu Minhas |
2017
28 May Friendly | Abkhazia | 1–2 | Donetsk PR | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
5 June 2017 ConIFA EC GS | Abkhazia | 2–1 | South Ossetia | Kyrenia, Cyprus |
20:00 UTC+3 |
|
|
Stadium: Mete Adanır Stadium |
6 June 2017 ConIFA EC GS | Kárpátalja | 2–2 | Abkhazia | Kyrenia, Cyprus |
20:00 UTC+3 |
|
|
Stadium: Mete Adanır Stadium |
7 June 2017 ConIFA EC GS | Northern Cyprus | 0–0 | Abkhazia | Morphou, Cyprus |
20:00 UTC+3 | Stadium: Üner Berkalp Stadium |
9 June 2017 ConIFA EC SF | Padania | 0–0 (6–5 p) | Abkhazia | Kyrenia, Cyprus |
20:00 UTC+3 | Stadium: Mete Adanır Stadium |
10 June 2017 ConIFA EC 3rd | Székely Land | 3–1 | Abkhazia | Kyrenia, Cyprus |
18:00 UTC+3 |
|
|
Stadium: Mete Adanır Stadium |
2018
31 May 2018 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 3–0 | Tibet | Enfield, England |
12:00 UTC+1 |
|
Report | Stadium: Queen Elizabeth II Stadium Referee: Raymond Mashamba |
2 June 2018 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 0–2 | Kárpátalja | Enfield, England |
14:00 UTC+1 | Report | Stadium: Queen Elizabeth II Stadium Referee: Dmitrii Zhukov |
3 June 2018 ConIFA WC GS | Abkhazia | 2–2 | Northern Cyprus | Enfield, England |
15:00 UTC+1 | Report |
|
Stadium: Queen Elizabeth II Stadium Referee: Dmitrii Zhukov |
5 June 2018 ConIFA WC PR1 | Abkhazia | 6–0 | Tamil Eelam | Aveley, England |
15:00 UTC+1 |
|
Report | Stadium: Parkside Referee: Karl Parker |
7 June 2018 ConIFA WC PR2 | Abkhazia | 2–0 | United Koreans in Japan | Bromley, England |
12:00 UTC+1 |
|
Report | Stadium: Hayes Lane Referee: Karl Parker |
9 June 2018 ConIFA WC PR3 | Kabylia | 0–2 | Abkhazia | Aveley, England |
15:00 UTC+1 | Report |
|
Stadium: Parkside Referee: Kristian Michel |
8 August Friendly | Abkhazia | 4–0 | Nigeria | Sukhumi, Abkhazia |
Stadium: Dinamo Stadium |
2019
2 June 2019 ConIFA EC GS | Abkhazia | 3–1 | Chameria | Askeran, Azerbaijan |
16:00 UTC+4 |
|
|
Stadium: Askeran City Stadium Attendance: 500 Referee: Ahmed Sabah Radha Ahmed |
3 June 2019 ConIFA EC GS | Sápmi | 0–1 | Abkhazia | Martakert, Azerbaijan |
18:00 UTC+4 |
|
Stadium: Vigen Shirinyan Stadium Attendance: 1,200 Referee: Ahmed Sabah Radha Ahmed |
4 June 2019 ConIFA EC GS | Artsakh | 1–1 | Abkhazia | Martuni, Azerbaijan |
18:00 UTC+4 |
|
Report |
|
Stadium: Avakyan Arena Attendance: 1,080 Referee: Dmitrii Zhukov |
6 June 2019 ConIFA EC SF | Abkhazia | 1–1 (0–3 p) | Western Armenia | Stepanakert, Azerbaijan |
18:30 UTC+4 |
|
Stadium: Stepanakert Republican Stadium Attendance: 7,000 Referee: Ivan Mrkalj |
8 June 2019 ConIFA EC 3rd | Abkhazia | 0–0 (5–4 p) | Chameria | Stepanakert, Azerbaijan |
Stadium: Stepanakert Republican Stadium Attendance: 6,200 Referee: Dmitrii Zhukov |
Record by opponent
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | WPCT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Artsakh[a] | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 0.00 |
Chagos Islands | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 100.00 |
Chameria | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 50.00 |
Donetsk PR | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33.33 |
Kabylia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 100.00 |
Kárpátalja | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0.00 |
Kuban Krasnodar | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 100.00 |
Luhansk PR | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 100.00 |
Nigeria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 100.00 |
Northern Cyprus | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 33.33 |
Occitania | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0.00 |
Padania | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 |
Panjab | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 |
Sápmi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 100.00 |
South Ossetia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 66.67 |
Székely Land | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0.00 |
Tamil Eelam | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 100.00 |
Tibet | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 100.00 |
United Koreans in Japan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 100.00 |
Western Armenia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 50.00 |
Chechnya | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 100.00 |
Total | 36 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 61 | 27 | +34 | 50.00 |
Source: Results
See also
- Abkhazia national football team results (unofficial matches)
- Abkhazia national football team results (2020–present)
Notes
- ^ Artsakh was known as Nagorno-Karabakh in 2012.
References
- ^ "Abkhazia - Results, fixtures, squad, and statistics". scorebing.com. Score Bing.
- ^ "Abkhazia football team". sofascore.com. Sofa Score.