2005 World Archery Championships – Women's individual recurve
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The women's individual recurve competition at the 2005 World Archery Championships took place in June 2005 in Madrid, Spain. 109 archers entered the competition. Following a qualifying 144 arrow FITA round on 22 June, the top 64 archers qualified for the 6-round knockout tournament, drawn according to their qualification round scores. The semi-finals and finals then took place on 27 June.[1]
Qualifying
The following archers were the leading 8 qualifiers:
- Park Sung-hyun (3rd place)
- Lee Tuk-young (2nd place)
- Yun Mi-jin (3rd round)
- Jennifer Nichols (Quarterfinal)
- Tetyana Berezhna (1st round)
- Natalia Valeeva (4th place)
- Mayumi Asano (Quarterfinal)
- Margarita Galinovskaya (Quarterfinal)
Full draw
Section 1
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarterfinal | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 169 | |||||||||||||||||
64 | Dolores Cekada | 146 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 170 | |||||||||||||||||
33 | Pia Carmen Lionetti | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
33 | Pia Carmen Lionetti | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
32 | Almudena Gallardo | 148 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 165 | |||||||||||||||||
48 | Hanna Karasiova | 157 | |||||||||||||||||
17 | Justyna Mospinek | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
48 | Hanna Karasiova | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
48 | Hanna Karasiova | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
49 | Ekaterina Kharkhanova | 142 | |||||||||||||||||
49 | Ekaterina Kharkhanova | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Kristina Esebua | 151 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 113 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Margarita Galinovskaya | 102 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Dola Banerjee | 156* | |||||||||||||||||
56 | Natalia Nasaridze | 156 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Dola Banerjee | 161 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Veronika Haidn Tschalova | 157 | |||||||||||||||||
41 | Chekrovolu Swuro | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
24 | Veronika Haidn Tschalova | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Dola Banerjee | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Margarita Galinovskaya | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Christina Schaefer | 146 | |||||||||||||||||
40 | Charlotte Burgess | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
40 | Charlotte Burgess | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Margarita Galinovskaya | 157 | |||||||||||||||||
57 | Mon Redee Sut Txi | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Margarita Galinovskaya | 152 |
Section 2
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarterfinal | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Tetyana Berezhna | 151 | |||||||||||||||||
60 | Anbarasi Subramaniam | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
60 | Anbarasi Subramaniam | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Elena Tonetta | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
37 | Derya Sarialtin | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Elena Tonetta | 153* | |||||||||||||||||
28 | Elena Tonetta | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
21 | Kateryna Palekha | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
44 | Karin Larsson | 157 | |||||||||||||||||
44 | Karin Larsson | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
53 | Anna Alnefelt | 140 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 164 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 112 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Nichols | 106 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nataliya Burdeyna | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
52 | Yuki Hayashi | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nataliya Burdeyna | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
45 | Khatuna Narimanidze | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
45 | Khatuna Narimanidze | 157* | |||||||||||||||||
20 | He Ying | 157 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Nataliya Burdeyna | 143 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Nichols | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Qian Jialing | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
36 | Katsiaryna Milanovich | 145 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Qian Jialing | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Nichols | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
61 | Wu Hui-ju | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Nichols | 156 |
Section 3
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarterfinal | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Yun Mi-jin | 165 | |||||||||||||||||
62 | Izabella Niemiec | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Yun Mi-jin | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Naomi Folkard | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
35 | Sayoko Kawauchi | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
30 | Naomi Folkard | 153* | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Yun Mi-jin | 156 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Yuan Shu-chi | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Yuan Shu-chi | 162 | |||||||||||||||||
46 | Wioleta Myszor | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Yuan Shu-chi | 155* | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Guo Dan | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
51 | Rina Dewi Puspitasari | 151 | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Guo Dan | 162 | |||||||||||||||||
19 | Yuan Shu-chi | 107 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 108 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Reena Kumari | 167 | |||||||||||||||||
54 | Beatriz Gómez | 145 | |||||||||||||||||
11 | Reena Kumari | 146 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Femke Boonen | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
43 | Marjo Vikstrom | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Femke Boonen | 155* | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Femke Boonen | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 158 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Kateryna Ksenofontova | 150 | |||||||||||||||||
38 | Anja Hitzler | 139 | |||||||||||||||||
27 | Kateryna Ksenofontova | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
59 | Lana Needham | 142 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 164 |
Section 4
1st round | 2nd round | 3rd round | Quarterfinal | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Mayumi Asano | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
58 | Damla Günay | 148 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Mayumi Asano | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Tseng Li-wan | 147 | |||||||||||||||||
39 | Ayu Oikawa | 130 | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Tseng Li-wan | 142 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Mayumi Asano | 156 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Xu Linlin | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Elena Gracheva | 161 | |||||||||||||||||
42 | Anita-Avi Atlas | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
23 | Elena Gracheva | 144 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Xu Linlin | 150 | |||||||||||||||||
55 | Asmat Diasamidze | 149 | |||||||||||||||||
10 | Xu Linlin | 161 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Mayumi Asano | 106 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 106* | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Khatuna Lorig | 159 | |||||||||||||||||
50 | Ranu | 155 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Khatuna Lorig | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Karina Winter | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
47 | Karina Winter | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
18 | Alison Williamson | 153 | |||||||||||||||||
15 | Khatuna Lorig | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Katsiarina Muliuk | 154 | |||||||||||||||||
34 | Zekiye Satir | 142 | |||||||||||||||||
31 | Katsiarina Muliuk | 152 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 160 | |||||||||||||||||
63 | Marisol Bretón | 151 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 159 |
Finals
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 113 | ||||||||||||
8 | Margarita Galinovskaya | 102 | ||||||||||||
1 | Park Sung-hyun | 104 | ||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 107 | ||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 112 | ||||||||||||
4 | Jennifer Nichols | 106 | ||||||||||||
12 | Lee Sung-jin | 111 | ||||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 109 | ||||||||||||
19 | Yuan Shu-chi | 107 | ||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 108 | ||||||||||||
6 | Natalia Valeeva | 106 | Third place | |||||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 109 | ||||||||||||
7 | Mayumi Asano | 106 | 1 | Park Sung-hyun | 113 | |||||||||
2 | Lee Tuk-young | 106* | 6 | Natalia Valeeva | 104 |
References
- ^ "Archived copy" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2013-10-14. Retrieved 2013-07-05.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)